header1
Celebrity Zac Efron Biography Filmography Pictures Wallpapers Discography Awards & Achievements

Zac Efron

Zac Efron Zac Efron

Birth name: Zachary David Alexander Efron
Nickname: "Hollywood"
Date of Birth: 18 Oct 1987
Born At: San Luis Obispo, California, USA
Height: 1.78 cm
Hair color: Brown
Eyes color: Blue
Residence: San Luis Obispo, California
Profession: Actor and Singer
Nationality: American
Ethnicity: White

Fan Mail:
Zac Efron
P.O. Box 960
Avila Beach, CA 93424

Zac starts his career at an age of 11 as a singer. Zac appeared in "Gypsy" music video and did 90 performances in that. Zac's born place is San Luis Obispo

"Miracle Run" it is lifetime serial on television in which Zac perform main cast. "Autistic twins" this serial made by Steven Morgan in which Zac plays a role.

Zac is winner of cross-country competition. Zac nominated for his best performance in TV movie Miniseries. Zac's favorite games are rock climbing, Snowboarding, golf, and skiing.

Zac Efron's Stage Show

  • The Music Man
  • Peter Pan
  • Little Shop of Horrors
  • Auntie Mame
All images contained on oceleb.com, that are not original creations of oceleb.com, are believed to be in the public domain. In the event that there is still a problem or error with copyrighted material, the break of the copyright is unintentional notify us and the material will be removed immediately! Send to DMCA Policy and Terms of Use