header1
Celebrity Sean Paul Biography Filmography Pictures Wallpapers Discography Quotes Awards &
Achievements

Sean Paul

Sean Paul

Nicknames: Zion Lion, King of Israel

Birth name: Sean Paul Henriques

Date of Birth: 8 January 1973

Born At: Kingston, Jamaica

Profession: Musician

Nationality: Jamaican

"Please remember we all come from the same one and we will all return to that one, so there is no reason for fighting."
- Sean Paul

Sean Paul is a very popular Dancehall singer in the United States. Sean Paul represented Jamaica on numerous television programs around the world and he was the first reggae artist to appear on the cover of VIBE magazine.

At the age of 13, His mother encouraged him by purchasing a $30 keyboard for him.

In 1996, Sean Paul released his first single, "Baby Girl," with producer Jeremy Harding. Sean Paul gives three albums and so many famous singles. "Stage One", Dutty Rock, "The Trinity" are his famous albums and in singles, "Don't "Tighten De Taps", Baby Boy", "Breathe", etc.

Billboard named Sean Paul as #3 Reggae Artist of the Year and "STAGE ONE" was named Billboard's #4 Reggae Album of the Year. He was recently named Best Reggae Artist of the Year at the MOBO Awards in London.

In 2004, Sean Paul won the Grammy Award for "Dutty Rock". In 2005, he was awarded with Billboard Music Award. Also he got MTV Video Music Award for "Get Busy".

All images contained on oceleb.com, that are not original creations of oceleb.com, are believed to be in the public domain. In the event that there is still a problem or error with copyrighted material, the break of the copyright is unintentional notify us and the material will be removed immediately! Send to DMCA Policy and Terms of Use