header1
Celebrity Liv Tyler Biography Filmography Pictures Wallpapers Quotes Awards & Achievements

Liv Tyler

Liv Tyler

Real Name : Liv Rundgren

Nickname : Liver

Birth Date : 1 july 1977

Birth Place : Portland, Maine, USA

Height : 5' 10"

Profession : Actress, Model

Education : High School

Nationality : American

Claim to fame : as Grace Stamper in Armageddon (1998)








Clothes have become too important and films are saturated with fashion. So you find yourself wearing designer clothes that aren't relevant to your character. I'm always so intrigued by Christopher Guest and his movies, like Best in Show (2000) and A Mighty Wind (2003). He hires the actors and they all come up with the story and the concept, improvise. And they are all responsible for their own hair and make-up. They buy their own clothes, are in control of creating their characters. I would love to do that.
- Liv Tyler

Liv Tyler seemed destined to be a star. As the love child of Steven Tyler, the lead singer of Aerosmith and former top model Bebe Buell, Liv had the pedigree to be in the spotlight. What she would do it with it was up to her, but a wise decision in 1994 to appear in Aerosmith's video for "Crazy", alongside Alicia Silverstone, set the wheels of fame in motion.

Tyler became the darling of the Cannes Film Festival in 1997 with her extraordinary performance in celebrated Italian director Bernardo Bertolucci's Stealing Beauty. Her choice of off-beat characters have helped her establish herself as more than just another pretty face.

All images contained on oceleb.com, that are not original creations of oceleb.com, are believed to be in the public domain. In the event that there is still a problem or error with copyrighted material, the break of the copyright is unintentional notify us and the material will be removed immediately! Send to DMCA Policy and Terms of Use