header1

Celebrity Kevin Spacey Biography Filmography Pictures Wallpapers Quotes Awards & Achievements

Kevin Spacey

Kevin Spacey


Birth name: Kevin Spacey Fowler

Date of Birth: July 26, 1959

Born At: South Orange, New Jersey, USA

Height: 5' 11"

Profession: Actor, director, producer

Nationality: American

"Success is like death. The more successful you become, the higher the houses in the hills get and the higher the fences get."
- Kevin Spacey

Kevin Spacey is an American actor, director and producer. Kevin Spacey won two Oscars for his films "The Usual Suspects" (1995) and "American Beauty" (1999). Spencer Tracy, James Stewart, Henry Fonda, Jack Lemmon, Jason Robards and Al Pacin oare Kevin Spacey's idols.

Kevin Spacey is well known for playing dark, quirky characters including the enigmatic criminal Verbal Kint (The Usual Suspects), an egomaniacal district attorney (A Time to Kill), and a serial killer (Se7en), etc. Kevin Spacey's latest movies may include "Superman Returns", "Edison", "Beyond the Sea", etc.

In 2000, his "American Beauty " movie was released. Sam Mendes was the director of this movie. In this movie, Kevin Spacey played a role of Lester Burnham. For this movie, Kevin Spacey won so many awards including British Academy Awards, Florida Film Critics Awards and Screen Actors Guild Awards. He was also nominated for the Golden Globe Award for Best Actor.

In 1997, Kevin Spacey founded Trigger Street Productions Inc. for producing and developing entertainment across various media. In October 1997, Kevin Spacey was ranked #56 in Empire (UK) magazine's "The Top 100 Movie Stars of All Time" list. In May 1999, he was voted greatest actor of the decade by Empire Magazine.

All images contained on oceleb.com, that are not original creations of oceleb.com, are believed to be in the public domain. In the event that there is still a problem or error with copyrighted material, the break of the copyright is unintentional notify us and the material will be removed immediately! Send to DMCA Policy and Terms of Use