header1
Celebrity Kate Moss Biography Filmography Pictures Wallpapers Quotes Awards & Achievements

Kate Moss

Kate Moss

Name : Kate Moss

Birth Name : Katherine Moss

Date Of Birth : January 16, 1974

Place Of Birth : Addiscomb, Croydon, Surrey, England, U.K.

Profession : Model

Nationality : British

Hair : Light Brown

Eyes : Hazel

Measurements : 32A UK/USR - 24in - 35in

Height : 5'5"

Weight : 49 Kg

Fan Mail :
Women Model Management
107 Greene Street
New York, NY 10012
USA

Kate Moss, "the beauty with Waif Look" is the most renowned Supermodel. One of the highest paid model, waif look on the face, Calvin Klein, are some of the phrases which are unseparable whenever Kate Moss name appears. Kate Moss worked for Storm Agency, Women, Marilyn. Her appearances in music videos was awarded one, also she became the only supermodel, to be featured in maximum number of music videos. Work. Drugs and Johny Depp describe a figure called Kate Moss.

From the age of 14 till date work, work and work is what Kate Moss can say about her life. Besides her love interest Johny Depp, Kate had relationship with Jefferson Hack, Mario Sorrenti. Kate also has a reputation of Drug Addict which made her loose several contracts. Overall the Supermodel has gone through all the rough and soft patches in her life.

Johnny Cash's "Delia's Gone", Primal Scream's "Kowalski" and Elton John's "The Way You Look Tonight".Johnny DeppCalvin Klein photographer Mario Sorrenti.Johnny Depp once sent her a $100,000 BMW as a get well gift,substance abuse.$2.2 million in 1994 2000 was $26.3 millioIt is said that Kate charges at least $10,000 per day of odeling.Kate completed one Calvin Klein contract worth $4 million for 100 days of workShe is now in ads for Yves Saint Laurent's perfume 'Opium'. She also markets a published picture book of herself called "Kate".Kate keeps fully functional appartments in France and London, England, but her home base is in New York City. Recently it is reported that Johnny Depp and Kate bought an apartment on the Place Dauphine, in Paris.

All images contained on oceleb.com, that are not original creations of oceleb.com, are believed to be in the public domain. In the event that there is still a problem or error with copyrighted material, the break of the copyright is unintentional notify us and the material will be removed immediately! Send to DMCA Policy and Terms of Use