header1
Celebrity Jennifer Lopez Biography Filmography Pictures Wallpapers Discography Quotes Awards & Achievements

Jennifer Lopez

Jennifer Lopez

Nicknames: "La Guitarra" (guitar shaped body), J.Lo

Birth Date: July 24, 1970

Birth Place: New York, USA

Height: 5'6"

Hair: Brown

Eyes: Brown

Sign: Leo

Profession: Actress, Singer

Fan Mail : Jennifer Lopez
C/O United Talent Agency
9560 Wilshire Blvd. Suite 500
Beverly Hills, CA 90212






"Beauty is only skin deep. I think what's really important is finding a balance of mind, body and spirit. Somebody said to me not too long ago, 'Until you're twenty, you have the face you are born with, and after that you have the face you deserve', and I really loved that - the idea that you wear who you are on your face."
- Jennifer Lopez

Jennifer Lopez nicknamed J.Lo is a dancer, fashion designer, singer and an actor. Known for her famous buttocks, music tracks, clothing line Jennifer stands out to be the most wealthiest entertainer under the age of 40 and one of highest paid actress in Hollywood. Her tracks created raves amongst the listeners and viewers with the hits like "Waiting for tonight", "If you had my love" amongst others. Being nominated for consecutive 7 years speaks about her caliber.

All images contained on oceleb.com, that are not original creations of oceleb.com, are believed to be in the public domain. In the event that there is still a problem or error with copyrighted material, the break of the copyright is unintentional notify us and the material will be removed immediately! Send to DMCA Policy and Terms of Use