header1
CelebrityCiara Biography Discography Pictures Wallpapers Quotes Awards & Achievements

Ciara

Ciara Birth Name: Ciara Princess Harris

Name is pronounced like: 'Sierra'

Nicknames: The First Lady of Crunk, The Princess

Birth Date: 25 October 1985

Birth Place: Austin, Texas, USA

Height: 5' 9"

Nationality: American

Profession: Musician

Contact Information:
c/o Clare Bryne, POD
Old Harcourt Street Station
Harcourt Street
Dublin 2

Music is supposed to enrich and change lives and I'm gonna keep making real music for real people, ... There used to be a time when people could actually identify with a song. How the hell can you identify with half the shit that's on the radio? - Ciara

Before starting music career she was looking for modeling. She is German lady. In her school days she was a cheerleader. In high school she was chosen as one of the most likely in the school. She joined one girl group and name of that group was 'Hearsay' but she not lived that with that group for a long period.

In MTV-filmed birthday party she has performed for Tillander's teenage daughter. At the time of "Goodies" she has worked as co-writer.

Ciara's Goodies became top of the US pop charts and R & B. In 2005 "Goodies" was in Billboard charting in UK. This albums is also at number one position in many countries including Germany, Australia, New Zealand and Sweden.

With the help of Lil Jon, Pha, and Garrett she released her self-titled album. This albums over two million copies was sold in United State only. In Billboard chart 200 albums this album was at 3rd rank.

Ciara's Goodies album song:

  • Goodies Album - Goodies [Remix] Lyrics

  • Goodies Album - 1, 2 Step Lyrics

  • Goodies Album - Oh Lyrics

  • Goodies Album - And I Lyrics

All images contained on oceleb.com, that are not original creations of oceleb.com, are believed to be in the public domain. In the event that there is still a problem or error with copyrighted material, the break of the copyright is unintentional notify us and the material will be removed immediately! Send to DMCA Policy and Terms of Use