header1
Celebrity Christina Biography Filmography Discography Pictures Wallpapers Quotes Awards & Achievements

Christina Aguilera

Christina Aguilera Name: Christina Aguilera

Birth Date: 18, December 1980

Birth Place: Staten Island, New York

Nickname: Chrissy, X-Tina, Christi

Height: 5' 2"

Eye Color: Blue

Profession: Pop Singer

Favorite Food: meat, potatoes

Favorite Sports: Hockey, Baseball

Favorite Color: Pink

Contact Information:
Christina Aguilera
Irving Azoff
Azoffmusic management
1100 Glendon Avenue, #2000
Los Angeles, CA 90024
USA

"If someone gives me the vibe that they're being difficult then I need to step up and do my thing. When a girl is strong in her opinions and voices them, or is irritated by the way things are going down it's like Oh she's a bitch. A guy can do it and he's just being aggressive. Of course sometimes you can be tired or just having a bad day." - Christina Aguilera.

Chrishtina is a songwriter and also a singer. She is popular in US. In her generation she is one most prominent recording artist. In US she has received a 4 number one singles on the Billboard Hot 100 charts and also she has got Grammy Awards.

Though her eyes are already blue she liked to wear a bright blue contact lenses. She has an ability to sing acapella.

She worked on her fourth album in August 2005 and her fifth album was also completed. Christina like to play a role in movie even she has got many offer but she is waiting for good role.

All images contained on oceleb.com, that are not original creations of oceleb.com, are believed to be in the public domain. In the event that there is still a problem or error with copyrighted material, the break of the copyright is unintentional notify us and the material will be removed immediately! Send to DMCA Policy and Terms of Use