header1
Celebrity Carmen Electra Biography Filmography Pictures Wallpapers Quotes Awards & Achievements

Carmen Electra

Carmen Electra

Real Name: Tara Leigh Patrick
Birth Date: 20 April 1972
Birth Place: Cincinnati, Ohio, USA
Height: 5'4"
Eyes: Green
Hair: Brown
Sign: Aries
Education: Princeton High School in Sharonville, Walnut Hills High School, also has attended the School for Creativity and Performing Arts.
Profession: An American Actress, Singer, Model
Fan Mail:
MTV Networks
1515 Broadway, 24th floor
New York, NY 10036, USA

Born on April 20, 1972 near Cincinnati, in Sharonville, Ohio Carmen Electra is an American actress, singer and model. Carmen is well known as a "Baywatch" actress and a model of Playboy in 1996.

Carmen's ultimate ambition was to go to Los Angeles and sign a record deal. In LA Carmen met the singer Prince and signed a recording contract with his company "Paisley Park Records". Her first self-titled album was released in 1992. It doesn't make any success. But Carmen later appeared in numerous television programs and films.

Carmen's well known movies include "Good Burger (1997)", "Starf*cker (1998)", Starstruck (1999), "The Mating Habits of the Earthbound Human (1999)", a horror "Scary Movie (2000)" and its sequel "Scary Movie 4 (2006)", "Get Over It (2001)", "Perfume (2001)" and "Sol Goode (2001)", "Whacked! (2002)", "Rent Control (2002)", "BattleBots (2002)", made-for-TV movie "Baywatch: Hawaiian Wedding (2003)", "Uptown Girls (2003)", "My Boss's Daughter (2003)" and the remake of TV show "Starsky & Hutch (2004)".

In 1996, Carmen appeared in a Playboy magazine and also appeared in Playboy video "Playboy Cheerleaders". Carmen also has hosted the MTV show "Loveline" and "Livin' Large". She also replaced Jenny McCarthy on MTV's innovative show, "Singled Out". In 1998, Carmen was infamous due to her on-again off-again relationship with the basketball star Dennis Rodman. The couple divorced in 1999. Carmen also had a relationship with Cypress Hill's B-Real and Limp Bizkit frontman Fred Durst. She also has pent time partying with former Baywatch star Jeremy Jackson. Carmen's current husband is the musician Dave Navarro.

All images contained on oceleb.com, that are not original creations of oceleb.com, are believed to be in the public domain. In the event that there is still a problem or error with copyrighted material, the break of the copyright is unintentional notify us and the material will be removed immediately! Send to DMCA Policy and Terms of Use